Life

Here Is The Complete List of Winners For The Critics Choice Awards

The 23rd Annual Critics Choice Awards!

Here is your complete list of all the winners!

BEST PICTURE

The Shape of Water — WINNER
The Big Sick
Call Me by Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
The Florida Project
Get Out
Lady Bird
The Post
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

 

BEST DIRECTOR

Guillermo del Toro – The Shape of Water — WINNER
Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird
Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Christopher Nolan – Dunkirk
Luca Guadagnino – Call Me By Your Name
Jordan Peele – Get Out
Steven Spielberg – The Post

 

BEST ACTOR

Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour — WINNER
Chalamet – Call Me by Your Name
James Franco – The Disaster Artist
Jake Gyllenhaal – Stronger
Tom Hanks – The Post
Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out
Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread

 

BEST ACTRESS

Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri — WINNER
Jessica Chastain – Molly’s Game
Sally Hawkins – The Shape of Water
Margot Robbie – I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird
Meryl Streep – The Post

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri — WINNER
Dafoe – The Florida Project
Armie Hammer – Call Me By Your Name
Richard Jenkins – The Shape of Water
Patrick Stewart – Logan
Michael Stuhlbarg – Call Me by Your Name

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Allison Janney – I, Tonya — WINNER
Mary J. Blige – Mudbound
Hong Chau – Downsizing
Tiffany Haddish – Girls Trip
Holly Hunter – The Big Sick
Laurie Metcalf – Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer – The Shape of Water

 

BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri — WINNER
Dunkirk
Lady Bird
Mudbound
The Post

 

BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS

Brooklyn Prince – The Florida Project – WINNER
Mckenna Grace – Gifted
Dafne Keen – Logan
Millicent Simmonds – Wonderstruck
Jacob Tremblay – Wonder

 

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Jordan Peele – Get Out — WINNER
Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor – The Shape of Water
Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird
Emily V. Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani – The Big Sick
Liz Hannah and Josh Singer – The Post
Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

 

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

James Ivory – Call Me by Your Name — WINNER
Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber – The Disaster Artist
Dee Rees and Virgil Williams – Mudbound
Aaron Sorkin – Molly’s Game
Jack Thorne, Steve Conrad, Stephen Chbosky – Wonder

 

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

Coco — WINNER
The Breadwinner
Despicable Me 3
The LEGO Batman Movie
Loving Vincent

 

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

In the Fade — WINNER
BPM (Beats Per Minute)
A Fantastic Woman
First They Killed My Father
The Square
Thelma

 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Roger Deakins – Blade Runner 2049 — WINNER
Hoyte van Hoytema – Dunkirk
Dan Laustsen – The Shape of Water
Rachel Morrison – Mudbound
Sayombhu Mukdeeprom – Call Me by Your Name

 

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau, Jeff Melvin – The Shape of Water — WINNER
Jim Clay, Rebecca Alleway – Murder on the Orient Express
Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis – Dunkirk
Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola – Blade Runner 2049
Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer – Beauty and the Beast
Mark Tildesley, Véronique Melery – Phantom Thread

 

BEST EDITING

Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos – Baby Driver — WINNER
Michael Kahn, Sarah Broshar – The Post
Lee Smith – Dunkirk
Joe Walker – Blade Runner 2049
Sidney Wolinsky – The Shape of Water

 

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

Mark Bridges – Phantom Thread — WINNER
Renée April – Blade Runner 2049
Jacqueline Durran – Beauty and the Beast
Lindy Hemming – Wonder Woman
Luis Sequeira – The Shape of Water

 

BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP

Darkest Hour — WINNER
Beauty and the Beast
I, Tonya
The Shape of Water
Wonder

 

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

War for the Planet of the Apes — WINNER
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Thor: Ragnarok
Wonder Woman

 

BEST ACTION MOVIE

Wonder Woman – WINNER
Baby Driver
Logan
Thor: Ragnarok
War for the Planet of the Apes

BEST COMEDY

The Big Sick — WINNER
The Disaster Artist
Girls Trip
I, Tonya
Lady Bird

 

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY

James Franco – The Disaster Artist — WINNER
Steve Carell – Battle of the Sexes
Chris Hemsworth – Thor: Ragnarok
Kumail Nanjiani – The Big Sick
Adam Sandler – The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected)

 

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY

Margot Robbie – I, Tonya — WINNER
Tiffany Haddish – Girls Trip
Zoe Kazan – The Big Sick
Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird
Emma Stone – Battle of the Sexes

 

BEST SCI-FI OR HORROR MOVIE

Get Out — WINNER
Blade Runner 2049
It
The Shape of Water

 

BEST SONG

“Remember Me” – Coco — WINNER
“Evermore” – Beauty and the Beast
“Mystery of Love” – Call Me by Your Name
“Stand Up for Something” – Marshall
“This Is Me” – The Greatest Showman

 

BEST SCORE

Alexandre Desplat – The Shape of Water — WINNER
Jonny Greenwood – Phantom Thread
Dario Marianelli – Darkest Hour
Benjamin Wallfisch and Hans Zimmer – Blade Runner 2049
John Williams – The Post
Hans Zimmer – Dunkirk

Best Drama Series

The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) — WINNER
American Gods (Starz)
The Crown (Netflix)
Game of Thrones (HBO)
Stranger Things (Netflix)
This Is Us (NBC)

 

Best Actor in a Drama Series

Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC) — WINNER
Paul Giamatti – Billions (Showtime)
Freddie Highmore – Bates Motel (A&E)
Ian McShane – American Gods (Starz)
Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul (AMC)
Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan (Showtime)

 

Best Actress in a Drama Series

Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) — WINNER
Caitriona Balfe – Outlander (Starz)
Christine Baranski – The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
Claire Foy – The Crown (Netflix)
Tatiana Maslany – Orphan Black (BBC America)
Robin Wright – House of Cards (Netflix)

 

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

David Harbour – Stranger Things (Netflix) — WINNER
Bobby Cannavale – Mr. Robot (USA)
Asia Kate Dillon – Billions (Showtime)
Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones (HBO)
Delroy Lindo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
Michael McKean – Better Call Saul (AMC)

 

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ann Dowd – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) — WINNER
Gillian Anderson – American Gods (Starz)
Emilia Clarke – Game of Thrones (HBO)
Cush Jumbo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
Margo Martindale – Sneaky Pete (Amazon)
Chrissy Metz – This Is Us (NBC)

 

Best Comedy Series

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) — WINNER
The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
Black-ish (ABC)
GLOW (Netflix)
Modern Family (ABC)
Patriot (Amazon)

 

Best Actor in a Comedy Series

Ted Danson – The Good Place (NBC) — WINNER
Anthony Anderson – Black-ish (ABC)
Aziz Ansari – Master of None (Netflix)
Hank Azaria – Brockmire (IFC)
Thomas Middleditch – Silicon Valley (HBO)
Randall Park – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)

 

Best Actress in a Comedy Series

Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) — WINNER
Kristen Bell – The Good Place (NBC)
Alison Brie – GLOW (Netflix)
Sutton Foster – Younger (TV Land)
Ellie Kemper – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)
Constance Wu – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)

 

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Walton Goggins – Vice Principals (HBO) — WINNER
Tituss Burgess – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)
Sean Hayes – Will & Grace (NBC)
Marc Maron – GLOW (Netflix)
Kumail Nanjiani – Silicon Valley (HBO)
Ed O’Neill – Modern Family (ABC)

 

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Mayim Bialik – The Big Bang Theory (CBS) — WINNER
Alex Borstein – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Betty Gilpin – GLOW (Netflix)
Jenifer Lewis – Black-ish (ABC)
Alessandra Mastronardi – Master of None (Netflix)
Rita Moreno – One Day at a Time (Netflix)

 

Best Limited Series

Big Little Lies (HBO) — WINNER
American Vandal (Netflix)
Fargo (FX)
Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)
Godless (Netflix)
The Long Road Home (National Geographic)

 

Best Movie Made for TV

The Wizard of Lies (HBO) — WINNER
Flint (Lifetime)
I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime)
The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks (HBO)
Sherlock: The Lying Detective (PBS)

 

Best Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series

Ewan McGregor – Fargo (FX) — WINNER
Jeff Daniels – Godless (Netflix)
Robert De Niro – The Wizard of Lies (HBO)
Jack O’Connell – Godless (Netflix)
Evan Peters – American Horror Story: Cult (FX)
Bill Pullman – The Sinner (USA)
Jimmy Tatro – American Vandal (Netflix)

 

Best Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series

Nicole Kidman – Big Little Lies (HBO) — WINNER
Jessica Biel – The Sinner (USA)
Alana Boden – I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime)
Carrie Coon – Fargo (FX)
Jessica Lange – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)
Reese Witherspoon – Big Little Lies (HBO)

 

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series

Alexander Skarsgård – Big Little Lies (HBO) — WINNER
Johnny Flynn – Genius (National Geographic)
Benito Martinez – American Crime (ABC)
Alfred Molina – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)
David Thewlis – Fargo (FX)
Stanley Tucci – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

 

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series

Laura Dern – Big Little Lies (HBO) — WINNER
Judy Davis – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)
Jackie Hoffman – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)
Regina King – American Crime (ABC)
Michelle Pfeiffer – The Wizard of Lies (HBO)
Mary Elizabeth Winstead – Fargo (FX)

 

Best Talk Show

Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC) — WINNER
Ellen (NBC)
Harry (Syndicated)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC)
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (BRAVO)

 

Best Animated Series

Rick and Morty (Adult Swim) — WINNER
Archer (FX)
Bob’s Burgers (FOX)
BoJack Horseman (Netflix)
Danger & Eggs (Amazon)
The Simpsons (FOX)

 

Best Unstructured Reality Series

Born This Way (A&E) — WINNER 
Ice Road Truckers (History)
Intervention (A&E)
Live PD (A&E)
Ride with Norman Reedus (AMC)
Teen Mom (MTV)

 

Best Structured Reality Series

Shark Tank (ABC) — WINNER
The Carbonaro Effect (truTV)
Fixer Upper (HGTV)
The Profit (CNBC)
Undercover Boss (CBS)
Who Do You Think You Are? (TLC)

 

Best Reality Competition Series

The Voice (NBC) — WINNER
America’s Got Talent (NBC)
Chopped (Food Network)
Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
Project Runway (Lifetime)
RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)

 

Best Reality Show Host

RuPaul – RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1) — WINNER
Ted Allen – Chopped (Food Network)
Tyra Banks – America’s Got Talent (NBC)
Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
Cat Deeley – So You Think You Can Dance (FOX)
Joanna and Chip Gaines – Fixer Upper (HGTV)



Subscribe to Mix 1051's Blog!

Get the latest updates on music and celebrity news, contests and flyaways, and more straight to your inbox with our weekly emails.

* indicates required
Comments
To Top